Bain Capital Credit, LP
$63.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($18.67B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Bain Capital Credit, LP
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.96B Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Credit Managed Account (Fss), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.15B Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Special Situations Europe IcavAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$1.69B Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Point Lonsdale Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$1.50B Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Senior Loan Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$1.26B Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bain Capital Credit, LP
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bain Capital Credit, LP
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Bain Capital Credit, LP) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bain Capital Credit, LP and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Bain Capital Credit, LP
Frequently Asked Questions: Bain Capital Credit, LP
What type of institutional allocator is Bain Capital Credit, LP and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Bain Capital Credit, LP is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($18.67B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.50B (range: $702.2M to $2.96B).
Which private-market strategies appear in Bain Capital Credit, LP's public disclosures?
Bain Capital Credit, LP has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bain Capital Credit Managed Account (Fss), L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bain Capital Special Situations Europe Icav (2024 Vintage), Point Lonsdale Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Bain Capital Credit, LP's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Bain Capital Credit, LP cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Bain Capital Credit, LP's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bain-capital-credit-lp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bain Capital Credit, LP?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bain Capital Credit, LP shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ventura County Employees' Retirement (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Bain Capital Special Situations Asia Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Franke Family Charitable Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Bain Capital Distressed And Special Situations 2019 (B Master), L.P. (2019 Vintage)).