Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Franke Family Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($16.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$16.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$874K
Range: $120K – $10.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Franke Family Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Gp Opportunistic Growth Strategies, L.P. Buyout 2024
$10.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bain Capital Fund XII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, L.P. Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$874K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bain Capital Fund XI, L.P. Buyout 2024
$694K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Franke Family Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Franke Family Charitable Foundation

57 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Franke Family Charitable Foundation (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Fund X LP (2024 Vintage)
Franke Family Charitable Foundation: $338K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alaska Permanent Fund: $33.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024dec31-apfc-private-equity-report revised, p.1)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital XII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital XII (2023 Vintage)
Franke Family Charitable Foundation: $2.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Oregon Investment Council Meeting Minutes, November 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Franke Family Charitable Foundation: $874K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital XII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+54 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Franke Family Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Franke Family Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Franke Family Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (57 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Franke Family Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Franke Family Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Franke Family Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Franke Family Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Franke Family Charitable Foundation is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($16.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $874K (range: $120K to $10.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Franke Family Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Franke Family Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Gp Opportunistic Growth Strategies, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bain Capital Fund XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Franke Family Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Franke Family Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Franke Family Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/franke-family-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Franke Family Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Franke Family Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 57 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Alaska Permanent Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Fund X LP (2024 Vintage)), Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital XII (2023 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & New York, NY Institutional LPs