Liege Wallonia Chappaqua Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · Gold Hills Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$175.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($6.54B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Hill Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$55.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$17.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Gold Hills Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$126.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Venture Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$93.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$93.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Acadian Asset Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $175.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $1,401.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-28078, CRD #106609) verified $175.19B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Acadian Asset Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Acadian Asset Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Acadian Asset Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.54B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $79.5M (range: $15.0M to $967.0M).
Acadian Asset Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Gold Hills Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Catalyst Venture Growth V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Acadian Asset Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/acadian-asset-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Acadian Asset Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 977 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Liege Wallonia Chappaqua Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Gold Hills Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).