Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Gemspring Capital III (2023 Vintage) · HIG Bayside Debt & LBO Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
$13.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($1.11B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemspring Capital IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$70.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GenNx360 Capital Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$61.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$34.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Gauge Capital IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$62.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HIG Bayside Debt & LBO Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$62.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.4% Actual; $358.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$161M–$305M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.4% actual on $13.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Presque Isle, ME; Headquarters: Presque Isle, ME). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.11B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $48.0M (range: $29.0M to $96.5M).
Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Gemspring Capital III (2025 Vintage), GenNx360 Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Gauge Capital IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aroostook-carmel-valley-fitzgerald-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aroostook Carmel Valley Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 526 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Gemspring Capital III (2023 Vintage)), Muzinich & Co., Inc. (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Gauge Capital IV (2023 Vintage)).