Muscat Oman Rakiza Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program, LP (2023 Vintage) · GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$43.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($3.21B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$238.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$238.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$213.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Coller International Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Aristotle Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $43.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $566.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60014, CRD #109876) verified $43.54B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Aristotle Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aristotle Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Aristotle Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.21B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $102.5M (range: $15.0M to $288.4M).
Aristotle Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Aristotle Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aristotle-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aristotle Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 678 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Muscat Oman Rakiza Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Frontier Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Copper Country Beaverhead Kensington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program, LP (2023 Vintage)), Schroders Capital Management (US) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).