Copper Country Beaverhead Kensington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program, LP (2023 Vintage) · GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$32.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.08B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$128.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$114.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$114.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Insight Partners Onsite Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$155.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Schroders Capital Management (US) (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $32.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $259.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69112, CRD #145194) verified $32.47B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Schroders Capital Management (US)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Schroders Capital Management (US) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Schroders Capital Management (US) is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.08B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $68.2M (range: $15.0M to $155.3M).
Schroders Capital Management (US) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage), SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), OCM Opportunities Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Schroders Capital Management (US) cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/schroders-capital-management-us or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Schroders Capital Management (US) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Copper Country Beaverhead Kensington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (13 shared vehicles, e.g. GCM Grosvenor Elevate Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Muscat Oman Rakiza Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program, LP (2023 Vintage)), Aristotle Capital Management (12 shared vehicles, e.g. GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).