Colgate University Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($110.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. | Secondaries | 2025 |
$9.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$8.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$7.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PSG Europe II, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$7.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Silver Point SC III | Private Credit | 2023 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
American University Endowment (Washington, DC) committed $9.0M to Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (Secondaries sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($17.6M allocation gap toward a 25.0% target, advised by Cambridge Associates).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for American University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for American University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
American University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC; Headquarters: Washington, DC). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($110.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.5M (range: $6.7M to $12.0M).
American University Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for American University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/american-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, American University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 734 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colgate University Endowment (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), Bryn Mawr College Endowment (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Aegon Asset Management US (5 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)).