Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Aaron Wealth Advisors
$4.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($284.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Aaron Wealth Advisors
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSN Capital VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$15.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| FSN Capital IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$28.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Aaron Wealth Advisors
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Aaron Wealth Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $4.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $112.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-113938, CRD #298079) verified $4.03B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Aaron Wealth Advisors
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Aaron Wealth Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (831 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aaron Wealth Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Aaron Wealth Advisors
Frequently Asked Questions: Aaron Wealth Advisors
What type of institutional allocator is Aaron Wealth Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Aaron Wealth Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($284.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.1M (range: $4.0M to $32.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Aaron Wealth Advisors's public disclosures?
Aaron Wealth Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital IV (2025 Vintage), Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage).
How are Aaron Wealth Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Aaron Wealth Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Aaron Wealth Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aaron-wealth-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Aaron Wealth Advisors?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aaron Wealth Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 831 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Arnhold (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), BCIGPF-BC (BCI Global Partnership Pooled Investment Fund) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Ashford Capital Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)).