Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Arnhold

$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($685.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$685.7M
Total AUM: $6.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$29.0M
Range: $8.0M – $47.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Arnhold

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$41.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$41.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$39.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2024
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Arnhold

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Arnhold (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $83.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-112065, CRD #290117) verified $6.44B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Arnhold

903 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Arnhold (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Duxbury, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)
Arnhold: $31.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $118.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Galen Associates, LP (2022 Vintage) · GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I/A&B LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Arnhold: $9.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $41.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · GSO Credit Alpha Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Chattahoochee Huntington Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Arnhold: $22.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chattahoochee Huntington Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $91.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage) · GSO Credit Alpha Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+900 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Arnhold

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Arnhold

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Arnhold) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (903 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Arnhold and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Arnhold

Frequently Asked Questions: Arnhold

What type of institutional allocator is Arnhold and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Arnhold is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($685.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.0M (range: $8.0M to $47.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Arnhold's public disclosures?

Arnhold has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Astorg VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Arnhold's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Arnhold cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Arnhold's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/arnhold or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Arnhold?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Arnhold shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 903 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Huntington Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs