Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)
$25.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.82B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$91.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$142.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$141.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$139.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$133.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
1919 Investment Counsel (Family Office / MFO, $25.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $207.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-63656, CRD #133370) verified $25.94B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for 1919 Investment Counsel) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for 1919 Investment Counsel and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
1919 Investment Counsel is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.82B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $106.0M (range: $15.0M to $210.0M).
1919 Investment Counsel has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII (2024 Vintage), Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for 1919 Investment Counsel cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/1919-investment-counsel or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, 1919 Investment Counsel shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 970 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (15 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage)), Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Damariscotta Gaston Sheffield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)).