Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
Yeshiva University Endowment
$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($79.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Yeshiva University Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ares Private Markets Fund II | Private Credit | 2025 |
$6.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II | Private Credit | 2025 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista Private Equity XI LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$5.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Yeshiva University Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Yeshiva University Endowment (University Endowment, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 24.3% Actual; $5.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 131624225, $0.72B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Yeshiva University Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Yeshiva University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (448 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Yeshiva University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Yeshiva University Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Yeshiva University Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Yeshiva University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Yeshiva University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($79.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Yeshiva University Endowment's public disclosures?
Yeshiva University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Ares Private Markets Fund II (2025 Vintage), Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage), HighVista Private Equity XI LP (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Yeshiva University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Yeshiva University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Yeshiva University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/yeshiva-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Yeshiva University Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Yeshiva University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 448 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sacramento County (SCERS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage)), Novo Holdings A/S (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Triton Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), High Country Hinsdale Bellingham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).