Green Mountain Elkhart Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: NGP Natural Gas Partners XIII (2021 Vintage) · Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund II (2021 Vintage)
$148.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($5.59B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Falfurrias Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$630.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Shoreview Capital Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$630.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Advantage Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$564.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Digital Colony Partners IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$23.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Wilshire (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $148.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $1,927.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-36233, CRD #6210) verified $148.24B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Wilshire) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wilshire and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Wilshire is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Santa Monica, CA; Headquarters: Santa Monica, CA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.59B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $94.2M (range: $15.0M to $763.7M).
Wilshire has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage), Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage), Shoreview Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage), H.I.G. Advantage Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Wilshire cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wilshire or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wilshire shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 695 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Green Mountain Elkhart Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Colony Partners III (2022 Vintage)), Apogem Capital (New York Life FoF) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund II (2021 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Chagrin Valley Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Declaration Partners Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)).