Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Twin Focus Capital Partners

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($256.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$256.7M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.1M
Range: $5.0M – $24.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Twin Focus Capital Partners

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$13.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$10.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Peninsula Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$6.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$14.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2024
$24.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Twin Focus Capital Partners

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Twin Focus Capital Partners (Family Office / MFO, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $80.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-66717, CRD #140522) verified $3.50B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Twin Focus Capital Partners

478 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Twin Focus Capital Partners (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Pinebridge Investments

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage)
Twin Focus Capital Partners: $10.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pinebridge Investments: $110.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)
Twin Focus Capital Partners: $6.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $122.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Exelon Corporation Pension Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
Twin Focus Capital Partners: $24.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Exelon Corporation Pension Master Trust: $40.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage) · Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+475 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Twin Focus Capital Partners

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Twin Focus Capital Partners

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Twin Focus Capital Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (478 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Twin Focus Capital Partners and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Twin Focus Capital Partners

Frequently Asked Questions: Twin Focus Capital Partners

What type of institutional allocator is Twin Focus Capital Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Twin Focus Capital Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($256.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.1M (range: $5.0M to $24.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Twin Focus Capital Partners's public disclosures?

Twin Focus Capital Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Twin Focus Capital Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Twin Focus Capital Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Twin Focus Capital Partners's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/twin-focus-capital-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Twin Focus Capital Partners?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Twin Focus Capital Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 478 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pinebridge Investments (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage)), Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)), Exelon Corporation Pension Master Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs