Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA HQ: Richmond, VA

Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

$19.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.98B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.98B
Total AUM: $19.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.0M
Range: $10.0M – $132.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/27)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$109.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$97.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2024
$97.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2023
$109.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Thompson Siegel & Walmsley (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $19.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $458.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-6273, CRD #105726) verified $19.94B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

478 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Thompson Siegel & Walmsley (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: $109.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage) · TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: $73.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $113.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · TA Realty Value-Add Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Georgetown Glastonbury Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: $98.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Georgetown Glastonbury Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $92.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+475 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Thompson Siegel & Walmsley) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (478 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Thompson Siegel & Walmsley and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

Frequently Asked Questions: Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

What type of institutional allocator is Thompson Siegel & Walmsley and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Thompson Siegel & Walmsley is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.98B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.0M (range: $10.0M to $132.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Thompson Siegel & Walmsley's public disclosures?

Thompson Siegel & Walmsley has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage).

How are Thompson Siegel & Walmsley's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Thompson Siegel & Walmsley cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Thompson Siegel & Walmsley's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/thompson-siegel-and-walmsley or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Thompson Siegel & Walmsley?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Thompson Siegel & Walmsley shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 478 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Beacon Pointe Advisors (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Georgetown Glastonbury Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Richmond, VA Institutional LPs