Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA HQ: Richmond, VA

The London Company Of Virginia

$14.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($946.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$946.4M
Total AUM: $14.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$45.2M
Range: $8.0M – $87.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The London Company Of Virginia

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Menlo Inflection IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$87.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$82.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
California Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$76.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$72.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$64.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The London Company Of Virginia

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

The London Company Of Virginia (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $14.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.7% Actual; $342.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-46604, CRD #106654) verified $14.89B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The London Company Of Virginia

554 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The London Company Of Virginia (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
The London Company Of Virginia: $23.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $62.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage) · Summit Growth Equity XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)
The London Company Of Virginia: $55.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PUF TX 2024 ACFR, p.50)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Growth Equity XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Georgetown, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Growth Equity XI (2021 Vintage)
The London Company Of Virginia: $26.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $104.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+551 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with The London Company Of Virginia

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The London Company Of Virginia

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for The London Company Of Virginia) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (554 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The London Company Of Virginia and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The London Company Of Virginia

Frequently Asked Questions: The London Company Of Virginia

What type of institutional allocator is The London Company Of Virginia and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The London Company Of Virginia is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($946.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $45.2M (range: $8.0M to $87.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The London Company Of Virginia's public disclosures?

The London Company Of Virginia has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Menlo Inflection IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), California Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are The London Company Of Virginia's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The London Company Of Virginia cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The London Company Of Virginia's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-london-company-of-virginia or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The London Company Of Virginia?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The London Company Of Virginia shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 554 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)), Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Growth Equity XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Richmond, VA Institutional LPs