Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

The Bollard Group

$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($604.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$604.5M
Total AUM: $6.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$32.0M
Range: $8.0M – $45.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Bollard Group

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$42.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TPG AG Credit IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$39.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Strategic Special VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$37.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$33.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Phoenix Equity Partners 2022Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$45.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Bollard Group

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

The Bollard Group (Family Office / MFO, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $84.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72749, CRD #155317) verified $6.49B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Bollard Group

480 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Bollard Group (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Escondido Contoocook Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
The Bollard Group: $33.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Escondido Contoocook Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $121.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stepstone Real Estate Partners V (2023 Vintage) · StepStone VC Secondaries V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Harris | Oakmark

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)
The Bollard Group: $31.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Harris | Oakmark: $85.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Firelands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stepstone Real Estate Partners V (2023 Vintage)
The Bollard Group: $11.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Currituck Firelands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $86.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · StepStone VC Secondaries V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+477 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with The Bollard Group

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Bollard Group

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for The Bollard Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (480 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Bollard Group and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Bollard Group

Frequently Asked Questions: The Bollard Group

What type of institutional allocator is The Bollard Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Bollard Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($604.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.0M (range: $8.0M to $45.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Bollard Group's public disclosures?

The Bollard Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LP (2025 Vintage), TPG AG Credit III (2025 Vintage), Strategic Special VI (2025 Vintage), Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage).

How are The Bollard Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Bollard Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Bollard Group's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-bollard-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Bollard Group?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Bollard Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 480 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escondido Contoocook Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Harris | Oakmark (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Firelands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stepstone Real Estate Partners V (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs