Chippewa Valley Calcasieu Breckenridge Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Stepstone Real Estate Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
$109.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($5.14B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Signal Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$563.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$465.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic Partners XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$416.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$416.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Stone Point IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$105.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Harris | Oakmark (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $109.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $1,422.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-50333, CRD #106960) verified $109.45B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Harris | Oakmark) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Harris | Oakmark and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Harris | Oakmark is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.14B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $97.5M (range: $15.0M to $563.9M).
Harris | Oakmark has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Lake Signal Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IV (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Partners XV (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Harris | Oakmark cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harris-oakmark or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Harris | Oakmark shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 624 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chippewa Valley Calcasieu Breckenridge Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)), The Bollard Group (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stepstone Real Estate Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)).