Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Starwood Capital Group XII (2023 Vintage) · Starwood Capital Group Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($341.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$25.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Frazier Life XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$24.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pantheon Credit Opportunity IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$24.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$21.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Tfo Family Office Partners (Family Office / MFO, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $40.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72840, CRD #159440) verified $5.01B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Tfo Family Office Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Tfo Family Office Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Tfo Family Office Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Phoenix, AZ; Headquarters: Phoenix, AZ). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($341.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.8M (range: $5.0M to $29.5M).
Tfo Family Office Partners has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2025 Vintage), Frazier Life XII (2025 Vintage), Pantheon Credit Opportunity III (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Tfo Family Office Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tfo-family-office-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Tfo Family Office Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 503 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Capital Global Opportunity Fund XIV (2023 Vintage)), Battenkill Evergreen Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Capital Group XII (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Capital Group Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)).