Tfo Family Office Partners → Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP
Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Tfo Family Office Partners’s profile — accessible without registration.
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Adviser-Managed Private Fund Disclosure (Not Direct LP Balance-Sheet Commitment)
Review the field-by-field substantiation status below before treating every metric on this record as page-verified.
Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown
Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.
| Record Field | Recorded Value | Value Type | Substantiation Status | Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund / Legal Vehicle | Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP | Reported | Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket) |
SEC Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised/managed by the RIA, not necessarily a proprietary LP commitment.
|
| Disclosed Adviser Vehicle GAV (Form ADV 7.B) | $21.8M (raw: 21800000) | Reported | Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket) |
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B.(1) reports gross asset value of an adviser-managed private fund, not a direct institutional LP commitment.
|
| Fund Vintage Year | 2025 | Reported | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
|
| Net IRR | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| TVPI / Net Multiple | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| DPI (Realized Multiple) | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
Primary Statutory Disclosure Reference (No Local PDF Crop Archived)
This record cites https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/159440 under disclosure category SEC Form ADV 7.B.
A local PDF page snapshot is not stored on disk for this record (fields above are marked Not Yet Page-Verified locally); use the external link above to inspect the source portal on adviserinfo.sec.gov.
All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Tfo Family Office Partners
Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registrationRequest Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Tfo Family Office Partners
You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 18 total tracked records for Tfo Family Office Partners). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 18 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
- Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Tfo Family Office Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.