PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Sentinel VII (2022 Vintage) · SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($727.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UP.Labs Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$38.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Point DOF IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$37.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Venture Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$33.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Global Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Tetragon Partners (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $51.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-74150, CRD #156040) verified $6.40B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Tetragon Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Tetragon Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Tetragon Partners is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($727.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.1M (range: $10.0M to $44.8M).
Tetragon Partners has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Silver Point DOF II (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Venture Growth V (2025 Vintage), Global Infrastructure Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Tetragon Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tetragon-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Tetragon Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 490 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Seedstars International Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Jordan Park Group (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Sentinel VII (2022 Vintage)), Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)).