Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · New York Balanced Pool Asia Investors IV, LP (2021 Vintage)
$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($137.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$10.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EnCap Energy Capital Venture Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Tenex Capital Partners IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Summa (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $39.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-107935, CRD #113091) verified $1.40B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Summa) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Summa and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Summa is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: The Woodlands, TX; Headquarters: The Woodlands, TX). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($137.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.4M (range: $2.0M to $11.4M).
Summa has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Capital Venture Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Summa cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/summa or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Summa shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 505 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partnersd Fund VII (2023 Vintage)), Investure (6 shared vehicles, e.g. New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), Halifax Gettysburg Stanfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. New York Balanced Pool Asia Investors IV, LP (2021 Vintage)).