Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: LIGHTBAY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP (2018 Vintage)
$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($71.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$6.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$6.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BharCap Partners II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$7.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$5.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
St. Clair Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $19.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-71857, CRD #155064) verified $1.07B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for St. Clair Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for St. Clair Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
St. Clair Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Mayfield Heights, OH). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($71.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.8M (range: $2.5M to $7.5M).
St. Clair Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic 2024 (2024 Vintage).
Records for St. Clair Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/st-clair-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, St. Clair Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 362 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)), CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)), Osaic Wealth, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Real Estate VII LP (2024 Vintage)).