Burlingame Blackfoot Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Real Estate Partners Americas V (2023 Vintage)
$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($68.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Novacap TMT International NV CV L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$3.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Europe Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brighton Park Capital, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$2.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sonen Capital (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $6.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72926, CRD #159461) verified $0.51B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Sonen Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sonen Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sonen Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($68.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.9M (range: $2.0M to $7.5M).
Sonen Capital has disclosed records across Real Estate, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Novacap TMT International NV CV L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Europe Fund III (2025 Vintage), Brighton Park Capital, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sonen Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sonen-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sonen Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 435 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Burlingame Blackfoot Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Europe Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Auglaize Genesee Valley Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III (2023 Vintage)), Cosumnes Bucksport Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Partners Americas V (2023 Vintage)).