Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA HQ: Los Angeles, CA

Shekels Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Shekels Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Estancia III Private Equity 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
NexPhase Capital Fund V Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Shoreview Capital Partners V Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Menlo Ventures XVI Venture Capital 2023
$6.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Shekels Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Shekels Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 46-1614102) verified $0.06B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Shekels Charitable Foundation

360 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Shekels Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Casey Family Programs

Private Foundation Seattle, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)
Shekels Charitable Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Casey Family Programs: $35.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Prelude Ventures Climate Innovation Fund (2022 Vintage) · Spectrum Equity X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding)

Family Office / MFO Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NexPhase Capital Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Shekels Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding): $349.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Estancia III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shoreview Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage)
Shekels Charitable Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $83.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Mesirow Financial Private Equity VIII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+357 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Shekels Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Shekels Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Shekels Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (360 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Shekels Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Shekels Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Shekels Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Shekels Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Shekels Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Shekels Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Shekels Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Estancia III (2025 Vintage), NexPhase Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage), BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Shoreview Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage).

How are Shekels Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Shekels Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Shekels Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/shekels-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Shekels Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Shekels Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 360 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Casey Family Programs (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)), Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NexPhase Capital Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Shoreview Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Los Angeles, CA Institutional LPs