Belgrade Serbia Hudson Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Global Real Estate Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus Global Growth Fund II (2023 Vintage)
$158.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 29 historical fund disclosure records ($7.75B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 29 total tracked records (+24 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$989.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EleganTree Opportunities Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$817.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$731.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bonfire Ventures IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$929.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Payden & Rygel (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $158.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $2,847.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-19762, CRD #107160) verified $158.22B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 29 total tracked records for Payden & Rygel) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Payden & Rygel and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Payden & Rygel is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 29 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.75B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $116.8M (range: $15.0M to $989.8M).
Payden & Rygel has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bonfire Ventures IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Payden & Rygel cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/payden-and-rygel or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Payden & Rygel shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 637 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Belgrade Serbia Hudson Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Cape Henlopen Harriman Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Global Real Estate Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Haverhill Highland Park Mcallister Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Global Growth Fund II (2023 Vintage)).