Coosa Valley Chautauqua Cunningham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: FirstMark Capital Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · General Atlantic Partners (Growth) XIV (2021 Vintage)
$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($559.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgepoint Europe VII D LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$62.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$12.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| IG Logistics Venture VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 95.0% vs. 95.5% Actual; $-12.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Dedicated Venture Capital LP Fund-of-Funds anchoring Early-Stage US & European VC GPs ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Sapphire Partners (LP FoF)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Austin, TX). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($559.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $73.0M).
Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP (2025 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2025 Vintage), Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sapphire-partners-lp-fof or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sapphire Partners (LP FoF) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 527 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coosa Valley Chautauqua Cunningham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Oklahoma Police (OPPRS) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. FirstMark Capital Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Dubai Holding Investments (6 shared vehicles, e.g. FirstMark Capital Fund V (2020 Vintage)).