Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO HQ: St. Louis, MO

Saint Louis University Endowment

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($137.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$137.9M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$11.8M
Range: $5.0M – $16.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.41x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Saint Louis University Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$13.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$11.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
American Securities Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$11.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Gridiron Capital Fund V Buyout 2023
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Saint Louis University Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Saint Louis University Endowment (University Endowment, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 26.9% Actual; $17.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 430654872, $1.55B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Saint Louis University Endowment

670 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Saint Louis University Endowment (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Allstate Investment Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)
Saint Louis University Endowment: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Allstate Investment Management Company: $136.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage) · American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Agw Capital Advisors

Family Office / MFO Tampa, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Saint Louis University Endowment: $13.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Agw Capital Advisors: $6.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage) · American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Advocate Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)
Saint Louis University Endowment: $11.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Advocate Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+667 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Saint Louis University Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Saint Louis University Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Saint Louis University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (670 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Saint Louis University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Saint Louis University Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Saint Louis University Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Saint Louis University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Saint Louis University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO; Headquarters: St. Louis, MO). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($137.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.8M (range: $5.0M to $16.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Saint Louis University Endowment's public disclosures?

Saint Louis University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Saint Louis University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Saint Louis University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Saint Louis University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/saint-louis-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Saint Louis University Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Saint Louis University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 670 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Allstate Investment Management Company (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)), Agw Capital Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Advocate Charitable Foundation (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & St. Louis, MO Institutional LPs