Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO HQ: St. Louis, MO

Focus Advisor Solutions

$23.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($2.45B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
28
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.45B
Total AUM: $23.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$103.8M
Range: $10.0M – $162.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/28)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Focus Advisor Solutions

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$162.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Insight Partners Opportunity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$152.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cressey & Company Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$134.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Paine Schwartz VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$134.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
H.I.G. Realty Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$120.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Focus Advisor Solutions

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Focus Advisor Solutions (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $185.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67641, CRD #143319) verified $23.21B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Focus Advisor Solutions

553 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Focus Advisor Solutions (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Focus Advisor Solutions: $133.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $44.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Coos Bay, OR
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Focus Advisor Solutions: $106.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $70.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Focus Advisor Solutions: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+550 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Focus Advisor Solutions

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Focus Advisor Solutions

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Focus Advisor Solutions) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 28 tracked historical disclosure records (+23 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (553 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Focus Advisor Solutions and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Focus Advisor Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions: Focus Advisor Solutions

What type of institutional allocator is Focus Advisor Solutions and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Focus Advisor Solutions is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO; Headquarters: St. Louis, MO). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.45B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $103.8M (range: $10.0M to $162.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Focus Advisor Solutions's public disclosures?

Focus Advisor Solutions has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSp (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners Opportunity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Paine Schwartz VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Focus Advisor Solutions's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Focus Advisor Solutions cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Focus Advisor Solutions's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/focus-advisor-solutions or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Focus Advisor Solutions?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Focus Advisor Solutions shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 553 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)), Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & St. Louis, MO Institutional LPs