Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Rochester, NY HQ: Rochester, NY

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($149.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$149.7M
Total AUM: $1.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$11.7M
Range: $5.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.2% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.41x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$13.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$12.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$11.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$11.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Parthenon Investors VII Buyout 2023
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment (University Endowment, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 24.9% Actual; $28.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 160743140, $1.35B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

725 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Atlanta Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment: $13.4M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Atlanta Capital: $189.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

ACCESS Pension Pool (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan London / Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment: $12.6M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ACCESS Pension Pool (UK LGPS): $217.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

1607 Capital Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment: $11.7M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
1607 Capital Partners: $19.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+722 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (725 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Rochester, NY; Headquarters: Rochester, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($149.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.7M (range: $5.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment's public disclosures?

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rochester-institute-of-technology-rit-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 725 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atlanta Capital (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)), ACCESS Pension Pool (UK LGPS) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)), 1607 Capital Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Rochester, NY Institutional LPs