Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)
$7.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($626.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC CC Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mount Trident, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$47.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$39.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$50.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| UP.Labs Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$44.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Robertson Stephens (Family Office / MFO, $7.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $90.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-111814, CRD #289977) verified $6.99B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Robertson Stephens) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Robertson Stephens and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Robertson Stephens is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($626.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.9M (range: $10.0M to $54.0M).
Robertson Stephens has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include RC CC Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Mount Trident, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Robertson Stephens cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/robertson-stephens or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Robertson Stephens shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Balderton Capital VIII (2022 Vintage)), Commonfund OCIO, Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)), Boston Family Office (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)).