Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Angelo Gordon XI (2022 Vintage) · Angelo Gordon Realty Fund XI (2022 Vintage)
$104.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($5.82B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK Capital Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$730.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Providence Strategic Growth IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$686.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hull Street IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Assets | 2025 |
$635.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$603.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$540.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $104.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $2,925.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-20303, CRD #107173) verified $104.49B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.82B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $86.8M (range: $15.0M to $730.6M).
Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Buyout. Open preview records include SK Capital Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage), Hull Street III (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rbc-global-asset-management-u-s-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 601 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Realty Value Fund XI (2022 Vintage)), Madison Investment Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Realty Fund XI (2022 Vintage)), Diamond Hill Capital Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon XI (2022 Vintage)).