Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)
Prime Buchholz
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($142.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Prime Buchholz
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAI Europe VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$23.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$19.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Alpine Investors IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Khosla Ventures VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TA XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Prime Buchholz
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Prime Buchholz (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $155.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-37429, CRD #106455) verified $5.54B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Prime Buchholz
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Prime Buchholz) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (700 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Prime Buchholz and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Prime Buchholz
Frequently Asked Questions: Prime Buchholz
What type of institutional allocator is Prime Buchholz and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Prime Buchholz is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Portsmouth, NH). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($142.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.0M (range: $4.0M to $23.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Prime Buchholz's public disclosures?
Prime Buchholz has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage).
How are Prime Buchholz's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Prime Buchholz cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Prime Buchholz's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/prime-buchholz or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Prime Buchholz?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Prime Buchholz shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 700 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Makena Capital Management (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)).