Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2024 Vintage) · CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)
$9.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($748.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capvis Equity IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$57.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CapRock Logistics Development Venture LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$52.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Canyon Laurel Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$15.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$45.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Canyon Distressed TX LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$31.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Plancorp (Family Office / MFO, $9.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $120.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-20398, CRD #106599) verified $9.30B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Plancorp) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Plancorp and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Plancorp is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Saint Louis, MO; Headquarters: Saint Louis, MO). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($748.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $45.5M (range: $8.0M to $71.9M).
Plancorp has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2025 Vintage), Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Plancorp cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/plancorp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Plancorp shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 569 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)), Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2024 Vintage)), Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)).