Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage) · Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)
$9.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($781.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Charlesbank Equity Fund IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Capvis Equity IV | Private Equity | 2025 |
$22.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Churchill MM Senior Loan Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$42.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII | Private Credit | 2024 |
$38.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $163.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$74M–$139M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $9.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Exeter, NH). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($781.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.0M (range: $20.0M to $53.6M).
Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), Churchill MM Senior Loan Fund V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/exeter-cape-henlopen-gallagher-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Exeter Cape Henlopen Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 619 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)), AQTON SE (Stefan Quandt Family Office) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage)).