Trento Trentino Harpeth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: West Street/NJ BSL Credit Partnership LP (2023 Vintage) · Waterland Private Equity Fund IX (2023 Vintage)
$8.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.03B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raith Real Estate Fund IV LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$64.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Permira European Fund II | Buyout | 2025 |
$58.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| High Street Logistics Value Fund I | Real Estate | 2024 |
$78.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$73.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| West Street/NJ BSL Credit Partnership LP | Private Credit | 2023 |
$44.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 24.7% Actual; $106.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 231352685, $8.20B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Penn Office of Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Philadelphia, PA; Headquarters: Philadelphia, PA). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.03B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $44.0M (range: $12.0M to $78.5M).
Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Raith Real Estate Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund II (2025 Vintage), High Street Logistics Value Fund I (2024 Vintage), Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/penn-medicine-univ-of-pennsylvania-health-system-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Penn Medicine (Univ. of Pennsylvania Health System) Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 588 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Trento Trentino Harpeth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. West Street Capital Partners VIII (2024 Vintage)), Evangeline Genesee Valley Delacroix Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. West Street/NJ BSL Credit Partnership LP (2023 Vintage)), Cape Henlopen High Country Winchester Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Waterland Private Equity Fund IX (2023 Vintage)).