Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: St. Paul, MN HQ: St. Paul, MN

Otto Bremer Trust

$2.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($240.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$240.4M
Total AUM: $2.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$16.7M
Range: $10.0M – $20.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Otto Bremer Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Origami Opportunities Fund V Buyout 2025
$20.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Phoenix Equity Partners 2022 Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP Private Equity 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Harvest Partners XIII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$19.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. Real Assets 2024
$17.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Otto Bremer Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Otto Bremer Trust (Private Foundation, $2.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 41-6022384) verified $2.20B endowment (~$110M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$99M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Otto Bremer Trust

491 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Otto Bremer Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)
Otto Bremer Trust: $16.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $66.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage) · Resolute Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Erbil Kurdistan Regional Strategic Investment Fund Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)
Otto Bremer Trust: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Erbil Kurdistan Regional Strategic Investment Fund Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $29.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage) · Resolute Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Resolute Fund V (2020 Vintage)
Otto Bremer Trust: $11.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $31.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage) · Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+488 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Otto Bremer Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Otto Bremer Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Otto Bremer Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (491 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Otto Bremer Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Otto Bremer Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Otto Bremer Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Otto Bremer Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Otto Bremer Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Paul, MN; Headquarters: St. Paul, MN). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($240.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.7M (range: $10.0M to $20.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Otto Bremer Trust's public disclosures?

Otto Bremer Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include Origami Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Phoenix Equity Partners 2022 (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Harvest Partners XIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Otto Bremer Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Otto Bremer Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Otto Bremer Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/otto-bremer-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Otto Bremer Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Otto Bremer Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 491 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)), Erbil Kurdistan Regional Strategic Investment Fund Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)), Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Resolute Fund V (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & St. Paul, MN Institutional LPs