Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage) · QED Investors Fund VII (2021 Vintage)
$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($312.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIC Real Estate Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$23.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| New Enterprise Associates XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$21.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SignalFire XIR Venture Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Osaic Institutions, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $4.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $32.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67242, CRD #35371) verified $4.11B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Osaic Institutions, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Osaic Institutions, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Osaic Institutions, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Meriden, CT; Headquarters: Meriden, CT). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($312.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.2M (range: $5.0M to $28.7M).
Osaic Institutions, Inc. has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2025 Vintage), HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), New Enterprise Associates X (2025 Vintage), SignalFire XIR Venture Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Osaic Institutions, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/osaic-institutions-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Osaic Institutions, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Energy Partners IX (2023 Vintage)), Chicopee Apalachicola Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage)), Equitable Holdings General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. QED Investors Fund VII (2021 Vintage)).