Chickamauga Great Miami Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Primary Select III, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Pretium Residential Credit Fund II (2021 Vintage)
$1.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($120.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lone Star Fund XII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Permira European Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$6.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GCP Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Operose Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $1.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $42.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-118313, CRD #287465) verified $1.52B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Operose Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Operose Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Operose Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Milwaukee, WI). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($120.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.6M (range: $2.5M to $8.9M).
Operose Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lone Star Fund XII, LP (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund II (2025 Vintage), GCP Fund A LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Operose Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/operose-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Operose Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 601 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chickamauga Great Miami Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Venture Partners IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Calumet Beartooth Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Select III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Pretium Residential Credit Fund II (2021 Vintage)).