Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II (2023 Vintage) · PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)
$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($718.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Green Debt Fund III | Private Credit | 2025 |
$35.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thomas H. Lee Partners LP | Private Equity | 2024 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GEM Realty Fund VII LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$41.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$39.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II | Buyout | 2023 |
$39.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.0% Actual; $124.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 314394942, $6.20B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Columbus, OH). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($718.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.0M (range: $12.0M to $47.9M).
OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), Thomas H. Lee Partners LP (2024 Vintage), GEM Realty Fund VII LP (2024 Vintage), HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ohiohealth-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 644 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP (2024 Vintage)), Calcasieu Candlelight Sterling Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Galliard Capital Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)).