New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Development Capital Iv Lp (2020 Vintage)
$1.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($113.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICG Europe Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HIG Capital Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$11.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$10.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Real Estate Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$9.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$9.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Nicholas Investment Partners (Family Office / MFO, $1.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $40.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-66532, CRD #140159) verified $1.45B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Nicholas Investment Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nicholas Investment Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Nicholas Investment Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Diego, CA; Headquarters: San Diego, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($113.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.7M (range: $2.0M to $11.7M).
Nicholas Investment Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), HIG Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Nicholas Investment Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nicholas-investment-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nicholas Investment Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 407 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy Transition VI (2022 Vintage)), Maine PERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Long Ridge Equity Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Franklin Templeton Institutional (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)).