Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Franklin Templeton Institutional

$29.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 30 historical fund disclosure records ($2.34B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
30
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.34B
Total AUM: $29.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$92.2M
Range: $15.0M – $140.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/30)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Franklin Templeton Institutional

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 30 total tracked records (+25 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$140.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Venture Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$132.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$122.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Delta-v Capital Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$116.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Franklin Templeton Institutional

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Franklin Templeton Institutional (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $29.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $824.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60684, CRD #117384) verified $29.46B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Franklin Templeton Institutional

671 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Franklin Templeton Institutional (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage)
Franklin Templeton Institutional: $114.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $109.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Lending Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Auglaize Collier Langley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)
Franklin Templeton Institutional: $109.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Auglaize Collier Langley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $56.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage) · KKR Lending Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Builders Vision (Walton Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Next Generation Technology Growth Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Franklin Templeton Institutional: $118.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Builders Vision (Walton Family Office): $115.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage) · KKR Lending Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+668 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Franklin Templeton Institutional

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Franklin Templeton Institutional

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 30 total tracked records for Franklin Templeton Institutional) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 30 tracked historical disclosure records (+25 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (671 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Franklin Templeton Institutional and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Franklin Templeton Institutional

Frequently Asked Questions: Franklin Templeton Institutional

What type of institutional allocator is Franklin Templeton Institutional and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Franklin Templeton Institutional is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 30 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.34B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $92.2M (range: $15.0M to $140.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Franklin Templeton Institutional's public disclosures?

Franklin Templeton Institutional has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Franklin Templeton Institutional's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Franklin Templeton Institutional cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Franklin Templeton Institutional's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/franklin-templeton-institutional or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Franklin Templeton Institutional?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Franklin Templeton Institutional shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 671 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (15 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage)), Auglaize Collier Langley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)), Builders Vision (Walton Family Office) (13 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Next Generation Technology Growth Fund III (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs