Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

New York Community Trust

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($494.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$494.8M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$26.5M
Range: $20.0M – $35.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — New York Community Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Tenex Capital Partners IV Buyout 2025
$28.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Founders Fund VIII Venture Capital 2025
$26.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Capvis Equity IV Private Equity 2025
$21.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Bayside Capital VII Private Credit 2024
$24.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V Infrastructure 2024
$23.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — New York Community Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

New York Community Trust (Private Foundation, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-3062214) verified $3.52B endowment (~$176M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$158M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — New York Community Trust

584 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as New York Community Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Btg Pactual Asset Management US

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage)
New York Community Trust: $29.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Btg Pactual Asset Management US: $140.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Grand Island, NE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
New York Community Trust: $27.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage) · IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Simon Quick Advisors

Family Office / MFO Morristown, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)
New York Community Trust: $21.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Simon Quick Advisors: $45.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage) · IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+581 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with New York Community Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for New York Community Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for New York Community Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (584 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for New York Community Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by New York Community Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: New York Community Trust

What type of institutional allocator is New York Community Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

New York Community Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($494.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.5M (range: $20.0M to $35.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in New York Community Trust's public disclosures?

New York Community Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Tenex Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Capital VII (2024 Vintage).

How are New York Community Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for New York Community Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to New York Community Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/new-york-community-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside New York Community Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, New York Community Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 584 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Btg Pactual Asset Management US (7 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage)), Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Simon Quick Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs