Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Nathan Cummings Foundation

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($98.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$98.2M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$5.2M
Range: $4.0M – $10.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nathan Cummings Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV Real Estate 2025
$5.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP Buyout 2025
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII Private Credit 2025
$4.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha II Multi-Strategy 2024
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Forerunner Partners III LP Venture Capital 2024
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nathan Cummings Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Nathan Cummings Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 22.8% Actual; $6.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 23-7093201) verified $0.54B endowment (~$27M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$24M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hall Capital Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nathan Cummings Foundation

589 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nathan Cummings Foundation (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Fort Washington Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Serent Capital V (2023 Vintage)
Nathan Cummings Foundation: $10.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Fort Washington Investment Advisors: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Nathan Cummings Foundation: $5.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $84.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Realty Credit Fund IV (2020 Vintage) · H.I.G. Middle Market Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Realty Credit Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
Nathan Cummings Foundation: $8.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $61.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · H.I.G. Middle Market Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+586 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nathan Cummings Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nathan Cummings Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Nathan Cummings Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (589 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nathan Cummings Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nathan Cummings Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Nathan Cummings Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Nathan Cummings Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nathan Cummings Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($98.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.2M (range: $4.0M to $10.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nathan Cummings Foundation's public disclosures?

Nathan Cummings Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha II (2024 Vintage).

How are Nathan Cummings Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nathan Cummings Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nathan Cummings Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nathan-cummings-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nathan Cummings Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nathan Cummings Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 589 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fort Washington Investment Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Serent Capital V (2023 Vintage)), Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Realty Credit Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs