Coos Bay Damariscotta Cavendish Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: EQT Real Estate III (2023 Vintage) · Eagle Point Defensive II (2023 Vintage)
$40.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($3.03B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Assets | 2025 |
$231.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$231.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$207.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mountaingate IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$207.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Eagle Point Defensive Income IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$146.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Morgan Stanley Aip Gp (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $40.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $721.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60699, CRD #117050) verified $40.10B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Morgan Stanley Aip Gp) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Morgan Stanley Aip Gp and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Morgan Stanley Aip Gp is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Conshohocken, PA; Headquarters: West Conshohocken, PA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.03B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $133.0M (range: $15.0M to $280.4M).
Morgan Stanley Aip Gp has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V (2025 Vintage), Mountaingate III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Morgan Stanley Aip Gp cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/morgan-stanley-aip-gp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Morgan Stanley Aip Gp shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 600 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coos Bay Damariscotta Cavendish Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)), Briarcliff Clinches Waverly Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Point Defensive II (2023 Vintage)), Fond du Lac Chesapeake Bay Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2023 Vintage)).