Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Atlanta, GA

Morehouse College Endowment

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($96.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$96.6M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.5M
Range: $5.6M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.40x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Morehouse College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Farol Fund III Buyout 2025
$7.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Growth Fund VII Growth Equity 2025
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BharCap Partners II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$6.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TRF IV Continuation Fund LP Private Equity 2025
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund Venture Capital 2024
$7.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Morehouse College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Morehouse College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.5% Actual; $-2.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 580566205, $0.52B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Crewcial Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Morehouse College Endowment

420 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Morehouse College Endowment (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)

University Endowment Princeton, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage)
Morehouse College Endowment: $7.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO): $30.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Index Ventures XI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Dartmouth College Investment Office

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage)
Morehouse College Endowment: $6.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Dartmouth College Investment Office: $50.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage) · Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

University of Washington Investment Management Company (UWINCO)

University Endowment Seattle, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TRF IV Continuation Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Morehouse College Endowment: $5.6M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
University of Washington Investment Management Company (UWINCO): $43.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage) · Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+417 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Morehouse College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Morehouse College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Morehouse College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (420 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Morehouse College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Morehouse College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Morehouse College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Morehouse College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Morehouse College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($96.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.5M (range: $5.6M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Morehouse College Endowment's public disclosures?

Morehouse College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Farol Fund III (2025 Vintage), Growth Fund VII (2025 Vintage), BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TRF IV Continuation Fund LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Morehouse College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Morehouse College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Morehouse College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/morehouse-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Morehouse College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Morehouse College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 420 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage)), Dartmouth College Investment Office (3 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage)), University of Washington Investment Management Company (UWINCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TRF IV Continuation Fund LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs