Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

$8.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.31B
Total AUM: $8.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$53.0M
Range: $15.0M – $94.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.4% Mean IRR (n=18) · 1.53x Mean TVPI (n=18)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Capvis Equity IV Private Equity 2025
$78.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cressey & Company Fund VII Buyout 2024
$94.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Credit Opportunities Fund VI Private Credit 2024
$89.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SK Capital Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2024
$82.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CBRE Andromeda Investments IV Real Estate 2023
$74.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 30.0% vs. 29.5% Actual; $43.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 131924236, $8.60B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

658 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Bratislava, Slovakia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment: $74.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $44.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Holston Chebacco Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Bristol, TN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment: $62.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Holston Chebacco Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $56.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Wellcome Trust Endowment

Private Foundation London, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment: $53.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wellcome Trust Endowment: $103.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SuperCore Co In III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+655 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (658 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $53.0M (range: $15.0M to $94.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment's public disclosures?

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VII (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2024 Vintage), SK Capital Partners VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/memorial-sloan-kettering-cancer-center-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 658 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)), Holston Chebacco Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage)), Wellcome Trust Endowment (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & New York, NY Institutional LPs