Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage) · Bridgepoint VI CoInv I (2023 Vintage)
$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($487.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$36.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$31.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brighton Park Cap IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$31.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Meketa Investment Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $8.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.2% Actual; $159.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-14519, CRD #110601) verified $8.85B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Meketa Investment Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Meketa Investment Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Meketa Investment Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Westwood, MA; Headquarters: Westwood, MA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($487.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.0M (range: $8.0M to $42.4M).
Meketa Investment Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Meketa Investment Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/meketa-investment-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Meketa Investment Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 685 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)), Congaree Door County Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint VI CoInv I (2023 Vintage)).