Borger Glacier Peak Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: BIG RE Fund I (2018 Vintage) · BPC Opportunities Fund III LP (2017 Vintage)
$2.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($187.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery Ventures VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$13.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookdale International Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$12.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Charlesbank Equity Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$11.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$12.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mariner Institutional (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $50.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-58253, CRD #111964) verified $2.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Mariner Institutional) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mariner Institutional and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mariner Institutional is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Winter Park, FL; Headquarters: Winter Park, FL). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($187.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.5M (range: $5.0M to $15.6M).
Mariner Institutional has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), Brookdale International Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mariner Institutional cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mariner-institutional or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mariner Institutional shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 393 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Borger Glacier Peak Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. BIG RE Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Dorchester Bucksport Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. BIG RE Fund I (2018 Vintage)), Fenwick Chattahoochee Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool (5 shared vehicles, e.g. BPC Opportunities Fund III LP (2017 Vintage)).