Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund V (2020 Vintage)
$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($60.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant Apartment X Instl LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CVC Strategic Opportunities IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| WCP New Cold IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mack & Co. Partners (Family Office / MFO, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-132309, CRD #324218) verified $0.55B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Mack & Co. Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mack & Co. Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mack & Co. Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($60.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $2.0M to $7.5M).
Mack & Co. Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage), Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CVC Strategic Opportunities IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mack & Co. Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mack-and-co-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mack & Co. Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 406 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2024 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Altaris Capital Partners VI (2020 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).