Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · LAV Fund VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Loyola University Chicago Endowment
$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($111.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Loyola University Chicago Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$10.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Meritech Capital Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Primary Select IV, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GIP Emerging Markets Fund II | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$8.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Jain Global Onshore Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$7.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Loyola University Chicago Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Loyola University Chicago Endowment (University Endowment, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 22.8% Actual; $25.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 361408475, $1.15B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Loyola University Chicago Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Loyola University Chicago Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (489 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Loyola University Chicago Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Loyola University Chicago Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Loyola University Chicago Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Loyola University Chicago Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Loyola University Chicago Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($111.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.7M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Loyola University Chicago Endowment's public disclosures?
Loyola University Chicago Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GIP Emerging Markets Fund II (2024 Vintage).
How are Loyola University Chicago Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Loyola University Chicago Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Loyola University Chicago Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/loyola-university-chicago-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Loyola University Chicago Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Loyola University Chicago Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Lafayette College Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Serent Capital V (2023 Vintage)).